BOREAS Apartaments
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - BOREAS Apartaments
- Fishing
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Water park
- Beach
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- 24-hour front desk
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Key access
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 12:00.
BOREAS Apartaments has only Three-Bedroom Apartment option.
There are dining options near BOREAS Apartaments, including La Selvatana, Restaurant Larcada, El Celler del Barri Vell and Lincoln.
BOREAS Apartaments offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc del Convent dels Agustins (200 m), Fishing Museum (300 m), Cala Estrecha (4.2 km) and Josep Pla Foundation (8.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
BOREAS Apartaments is located at Carrer Mauri i Vilar 18, Palamós, Spain.
Stays at BOREAS Apartaments start from €103 per night.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at BOREAS Apartaments.
The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.
The property is situated roughly 40 km from Girona-Costa Brava Airport.



























